Boys Wrestling · Boys Wrestling finishes 5th place at (Varsity) Rebel Duals (Tournament)


  Place Points
Northeast High School 5th 0

Northeast (6-4) Record

Individual Records:
B. Katzenbeger (9-1)
J. Arnold (9-1)
C. Cook (9-1)
B. Young (8-2)
C. Zaruba (8-2)
J. Mason (8-2)
M. Carnes (7-3)
M. Macon (6-4)
V. Umali (6-4)
T. Hatcher (3-3)
D. Sweeny (3-7)
E. Zheng (2-4)
D. Steinhelm (2-2)
A. Lane (1-3)
J. Claytor (1-1)
T. Poole (1-7)

Northeast (36) vs. #14 Williamsport (40)
106 – #8 Z. Starr (WP) Fall :48 V. Umali (NE)
113 – #10 Z. Meyer (WP) Dec 5-0 C. Cook (NE)
120 – #18 B. Meyers (WP) Dec 7-1 M. Carnes (NE)
126 – #7 L. Harbaugh (WP) Fall :42 T. Poole (NE)
132 – L. Williams (WP) Fall :53 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall 1:30 S. Aguayo (WP)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall 1:43 #23 M. Cunningham (WP)
152 – C. Zaruba (NE) Fall :54 J. Horner (WP)
160 – D. Steinhelm (NE) MDef S. Sauer (WP)
170 – E. Norton (WP) Fall 2:54 B. Young (NE)
182 – M. Macon (NE) Fall :45 I. Thomas (WP)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall :43 S. Sauer (WP)
220 – #7 B. Oydeter (WP) FFT
285 – M. Larking (WP) Fall 2:24 E. Zheng (NE)

Northeast (36) vs. Magruder (41)
113 – C. Cook (NE) Fall :53 M. Spies (MG)
120 – C. Houldsworth (MG) Fall 1:00 M. Carnes (NE)
126 – W. Navarrete (MG) Dec 13-12 T. Poole (NE)
132 – C. Houldworth (MG) Fall 2:44 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall 1:37 J. Thomas (MG)
145 – K. Jones (MG) TFall 22-5 J. Mason (NE)
152 – C. Zaruba (NE) Fall :46 Z. Mouharir (MG)
160 – G. Dove (MG) Fall 1:24 D. Steinhelm (NE)
170 – B. Young (NE) Fall 4:44 Q. Heidar (MG)
182 – M. Macon (NE) Fall :55 C. Clark (MG)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall 4:56 E. Ortez (MG)
220 – D. Kalai (MG) FFT
285 – #9 C. Taylor (MG) Fall 1:04 E. Zheng (NE)
106 – R. Ngom (MG) Dec 16-12 V. Umali (NE)

Northeast (38) vs. #18 Marriots Ridge (45)
126 – C. Wiggin (MR) Fall :32 T. Poole (NE)
132 – #20 J. Depireuz (MR) Fall 1:32 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall 2:45 T. Bury (MR)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall :48 J. Yoon (MR)
152 – #7 Ethan Bohan (MR) Fall 2:45 C. Zaruba (NE)
160 – #4 W. Vaxmonsky (MR) Fall :37 T. Hatcher (NE)
170 – B. Young (NE) Fall 5:15 J. Cizek (MR)
182 – T. Gladstone (MR) Dec 12-7 M. Macon (NE)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall 3:02 T. Buckley (MR)
220 – J. Brown (MR) FFT
285 – #18 J. Baxter (MR) Fall :52 A. Lane (NE)
106 – A. Habibi (MR) Fall 2:42 V. Umali (NE)
113 – C. Cook (NE) Fall 3:03 J. Wright (MR)
120 – M. Carnes (NE) Fall 1:46 B. Glover (MR)

Northeast (65) vs. Northwood (12)
132 – D. Sweeny (NE) Fall :54 O. Harris (NW)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall :50 E. Chatman (NW)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall :26 M. Kasse (NW)
152 – C. Zaruba (NE) FFT
160 – T. Hatcher (NE) Fall 2:49 C. Chatman (NW)
170 – B. Young (NE) FFT
182 – A. Villatoro-Alfaro (NW) Fall 5:54 M. Macon (NE)
195 – Dbl FFT
220 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall 1:07 C. Kretkowski (NW)
285 – #16 M. Adjingbaruk (NW) Fall 1:34 A. Lane (NE)
106 – V. Umali (NE) FFT
113 – C. Cook (NE) FFT
120 – M. Carnes (NE) FFT
126 – T. Poole (NE) Fall 3:32 W. Kretkowski (NW)

Northeast (69) vs. St. James (6)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall 1:32 V. Anani (SJ)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall :28 A. Grandstaff (SJ)
152- Z. Zaruba (NE) Fall 3:55 D. Yanou (SJ)
160 – D. Steinhelm (NE) FFT
170 – B. Young (NE) Dec 9-8 T. Gerardo (SJ)
182 – M. Macon (NE) Fall :11 S. Rowe (SJ)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall 1:28 T. Omisore (SJ)
220 – J. Dugas (SJ) FFT
285 – E. Zheng (NE) Dec 10-8 D. Peacher (SJ)
106 – V. Umali (NE) FFT
113 – C. Cook (NE) Fall F. Avellaneda (SJ)
120 – M. Carnes (NE) MDec 10-1 C. Greene (SJ)
126 – J. Claytor (NE) Fall :32 B. Riser (SJ)
132 – D. Sweeny (NE) FFT

Northeast (54) vs. Rockville (27)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall :48 J. Navarro (RV)
152 – C. Zaruba (NE) Fall 2:32 A. Stickland (RV)
160 – E. Granados (RV) Fall 1:48 D. Steinhelm (NE)
170 – B. Young (NE) Fall 1:45 J. Pfaff (RV)
182 – C. Pace (RV) MDec 17-8 M. Macon (NE)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall :42 G. Brown (RV)
220 – L. Hill (RV) FFT
285 – E. Zheng (NE) Fall :57 W. Byrne (RV)
106 – V. Umali (NE) Fall :08 M. Nur (RV)
113 – C. Cook (NE) FFT
120 – M. Carnes (NE) Fall 1:03 M. Reid (RV)
126 – N. Eig (RV) Fall :13 T. Poole (NE)
132 – W. Holland (RV) TFall 16-0 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall :46 A. Byrne (RV)

Northeast (48) vs. Walkersville (36)
152 – I. Ferguson (WV) Fall 1:16 C. Zaruba (NE)
160 – T. Hatcher (NE) Fall :21 G. Miller (WV)
170 – B. Young (NE) Fall 1:03 L. Lopez (WV)
182 – J. Campbell (WV) Fall :55 M. Macon (NE)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall :46 A. Mbella (WV)
220 – T. Stobel (WV) FFT
285 – A. Alzahrani (WV) Fall 1:28 E. Zheng (NE)
106 – E. Houck (WV) Fall 3:06 V. Umali (NE)
113 – C. Cook (NE) Fall :26 G. Jolles (WV)
120 – M. Carnes (NE) Fall 5:03 C. Pough (WV)
126 – T. Holmes (WV) Fall 1:36 T. Poole (NE)
132 – D. Sweeny (NE) FFT
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall :32 Z. Herndon (WV)
145 – J. Mason (NE) FFT

Northeast (29) vs. Boonsboro (54)
160 – L. Riley (BB) Fall :19 T. Hatcher (NE)
170 – B. Petty (BB) Fall 3:12 B. Young (NE)
182 – M. Macon (NE) MDef B. Petty (BB)
195 – #15 E. Trocola (BB) Fall 3:30 J. Arnold (NE)
220 – S. Cornell (BB) FFT
285 – K. Kiwiler (BB) Fall :36 A. Lane (NE)
106 – V. Umali (NE) Fall 1:14 S. Martucci (BB)
113 – C. Cook (NE) Fall :13 C. McLean (BB)
120 – #20 S. Rinebolt (BB) Fall 1:15 M. Carnes (NE)
126 – H. Balentine (BB) Fall 1:43 J. Claytor (NE)
132 – E. Phipps (BB) Fall 1:47 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) TFall 15-0 J. Thompson (BB)
145 – #15 D. Bryant (BB) Fall 1:43 J. Mason (NE)
152 – C. Zaruba (NE) Fall :45 N. Mayonado (BB)

Northeast (63) vs. Fredrick (16)
170 – B. Young (NE) Fall 1:02 S. Wilson (FR)
182 – M. Macon (NE) Dec 17-10 A. Kollmar (FR)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall 2:24 C. Chamblee (FR)
220 – M. Skidmore (FR) FFT
285 – A. Lane (NE) Fall :49 A. Galarza (FR)
106 – V. Umali (NE) FFT
113 – C. Cook (NE) FFT
120 – M. Carnes (NE) Fall :48 J. Bakari (FR)
126 – M. Butler (FR) Fall 1:50 T. Poole (NE)
132 – B. Warren (FR) Dec 9-2 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #24 B. Katzenberger (NE) Fall :47 J. Cin (FR)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall 1:02 S. Zaw (FR)
152 – C. Zaruba (NE) Fall :38 A. Lopez (FR)
160 – T. Hatcher (NE) Fall 1:15 X. Loyns (FR

Northeast (44) vs. South Hagerstown (33)
182 – M. Macon (NE) MDec 13-0 J. Smith (SH)
195 – J. Arnold (NE) Fall 1:47 D. Bolton (SH)
220 – M. White (SH) FFT
285 – N. Taveras (SH) Fall :33 E. Zheng (NE)
106 – V. Umali (NE) FFT
113 – C. Cook (NE) FFT
120 – M. Carnes (NE) Fall 2:20 V. Raynor (SH)
126 – C. Ashby (SH) Fall :15 T. Poole (NE)
132 – A. Greene (SH) Fall 2:42 D. Sweeny (NE)
138 – #9 C. Everhart (SH) Dec 2-0 #24 B. Katzenberger (NE)
145 – J. Mason (NE) Fall 5:30 V. Salgado (SH)
152- C. Zaruba (NE) Dec 5-4 F. Akhmedov (SH)
160 – #11 N. Kelbaugh (SH) Fall :47 T. Hatcher (NE)
170 – B. Young (NE) Fall :29 J. Carter (SH)